skip navigation

Tempe Location

EVJ Tempe 2018-19 Team Lineup/Coaching Staff


National (N) TeamsĀ 

(Age groups 13U-18U)

18N1-Tempe
Joe Hesse (Head Coach)
Meg Herr (Assistant Coach)

17N1-Tempe
Aaron Payne 
(Head Coach)
Alex Evans (Assistant Coach)
Kayla Matthews (2nd Assistant Coach)

17N2-Tempe
Audra Slemmer 
(Head Coach)
Chelsea Ludlow (Assistant Coach)

16N1-Tempe
Megan Taylor (Head Coach)

Kelsey Steuber (Assistant Coach)
Halle Johnson (Assistant Coach)

16N2-Tempe
Temple Harris (Head Coach)

Theresa Abernathy (Assistant Coach)

15N1-Tempe
Jamie Rohme (Head Coach)

Chanel Richter (Assistant Coach)

15N2-Tempe
Jeff Bader (Head Coach)

Tayler Peterson (Assistant Coach)
Taua Bader (2nd Assistant Coach)

14N1-Tempe
Jordan Neal (Head Coach)

Marisa DaLee (Assistant Coach)

14N2-Tempe
Bobby Robson (Head Coach)

Peyton Shuckhart (Assistant Coach)

13N1-Tempe
Patti Schoenhardt (Head Coach)

Ellen Harty (Assistant Coach)

13N2-Tempe
Daneeque Chamberlain (Head Coach)

Josalyn Benson (Assistant Coach)

Regional (R) Teams

(Age groups 13U-18U)

17R1-Tempe
Kasey Estes (Head Coach)
Stephanie Lacie (Assistant Coach)

15R1-Tempe
Tana Martin (Head Coach)
Pam Miller (Assistant Coach)
Cody Martin (Assistant Coach)

15R2-Tempe
Stephany Purdue (Head Coach)
Riley Johnson (Assistant Coach)
James Johnson (Assistant Coach)

14R1-Tempe
Danielle Davis (Head Coach)
Sara Matthews (Assistant Coach) 

14R2-Tempe
Jane Torres (Head Coach)
Alli Kinghorn (Assistant Coach)

14R3-Tempe
Lauren Schmid
 (Head Coach)
Mary Guck (Assistant Coach)

13R1-Tempe
Mel Koop (Head Coach)
Ed Rubacha
(Assistant Coach)

Futures (R) Teams

(Age groups 10U-12U)

12R1-Tempe
Jamie Rohme (Head Coach)
Hayden Boucher (Assistant Coach)
Tatum Rohme (Assistant Coach)

12R2-Tempe
Peyton Shuckhart (Head Coach)
Marland Rogers (Assistant Coach)

12R3-Tempe
Erikah Gamez (Head Coach)
Josalyn Benson (Assistant Coach)

11R1-Tempe
Kehau Mataele (Head Coach)
Ellen Harty (Assistant Coach)

10R1-Tempe
Patti Schoenhardt (Head Coach)
Marisa DaLee (Assistant Coach)