skip navigation

EVJ 11R1-Gilbert (2017-18 Club Season)

Practice Schedule
Court One
Tuesday & Thursday, 5:00-6:30pm (team practice)
(make sure to view the team calendar (below) for actual team schedule, practice schedule is subject to change periodically, tournament and specialty training sessions are also included)

Tournament Summary
AZ Region - CLUB DIVISION (6 plus Region Championships)
AZ Region FINAL Standing - Division 8-4th, 60th overall
AZ Region Championships - 12-Club, 4th-12A Bronze Bracket, 48th overall

Other Tournaments
Festival Fiesta Classic - 12-Club, 5th-MonG1F5 Bracket, 47th overall

Courtney Pitts
Head Coach

Sonia Jones
Assistant Coach

11R1-Gilbert 2017-18 Tournament Schedule & Results

DATE EVENT LOCATION START TIME DIV/OVERALL SEED FINISH OVERALL SEED / RESULTS
January 20, 2018 Club #1, Schedule Inspire Courts *3:00pm 12-Club / Seeding Tournament #1 (Pool 14-1st) 3rd Results / (Tournament 2 also seeding)
February 3, 2018 Club #2, Schedule Inspire Courts *8:00am 12-Club / Seeding Tournament #2 (Pool 20-1st) 2nd 72nd overall (Div 9) / Results
February17-19, 2018 Festival Fiesta Classic, Schedule University of Phoenix Stadium 9:00am 12-Club 5th (MonG1F5 Bracket) 47th overall / Results
February 24, 2018 Club #3, Schedule Scottsdale Comm Coll *8:00am 12-Club / 8th (Div 9) 5th 69th overall (Div 9) / Results
March 17, 2018 Club #4, Schedule Kroc Center *8:00am 12-Club / 5th (Div 9) 5th 69th overall (Div 9) / Results
March 24, 2018 Club #5, Schedule ALA Ironwood *3:00pm 12-Club / 5th (Div 9) 2nd 63rd overall (Div 8) / Results
April 21, 2018 Club #6, Schedule Barney FSC *8:00am 12-Club / 7th (Div 8) 4th 60th overall (Div 8) / Results
May 5, 2018 AZ Region 12's Club Championships, Schedule Thunderbird HS 8:00am 12-Club 4th (12A Bronze Bracket) 48th overall / Results

*Tournament has two waves with start times at 8:00am and 3:00pm, please check the schedule for individual team start times as they will vary depending on wave/seed

Recent 11R1-Gilbert Team Page News

No news currently found.