skip navigation

EVJ 14R2-Gilbert - 2016-17 Club Season

Practice Schedule
Inspire Courts
Tuesday & Thursday, 4:30-6:30pm (team practice)
(make sure to view the team calendar (below) for actual team schedule, practice schedule is subject to change periodically, tournament and specialty training sessions are also included)

Tournament Summary
AZ Region - Club Division (6 plus Region Championships)
AZ Region FINAL Standing - Division 7-5th, 53rd overall
AZ Region Championships - 14A-Club, 1st-Flight 1 Bracket, 55th overall

Other Tournaments
Festival Fiesta Classic - 14-Club, 9th-Flight 2 Bracket, 49th overall

Ku'ulei Salinas
Head Coach

Dani Burke
Assistant Coach

14R2-Gilbert 2017-18 Tournament Schedule & Results

DATE EVENT LOCATION START TIME DIV/OVERALL SEED FINISH OVERALL SEED / RESULTS
January 20, 2018 Club #1, Schedule Aspire *3:00pm Club / Seeding Tournament #1 (Pool 24-1st) 1st Results / (Tournament 2 also seeding)
February 3, 2018 Club #2, Schedule Sporting Chance *8:00am Club / Seeding Tournament #2 (Pool 17-3rd) 1st 44th overall (Div 6) / Results
February 17-19, 2018 Festival Fiesta Classic, Schedule University of Phoenix Stadium 9:00am 14-Club / 9th (Flight 2 Bracket) 49th overall / Results
February 24, 2018 Club #3, Schedule ALA Ironwood *8:00am 14-Club / 4th (Div 6) 6th 49th overall (Div 7) / Results
March 17, 2018 Club #4, Schedule Spiral *3:00pm 14-Club / 1st (Div 7) 1st 46th overall (Div 6) / Results
March 24, 2018 Club #5, Schedule Victorium *3:00pm 14-Club / 6th (Div 6) 6th 49th overall (Div 7) / Results
April 21, 2018 Club #6, Schedule Desert Ridge HS *3:00pm 14-Club / 1st (Div 7) 5th 53rd overall (Div 7) / Results
May 12, 2018 AZ Regional Club Championships, Schedule   8:00am 14A-Club 1st (Flight 1 Bracket) 55th overall (Div 7) / Results

*Tournament has two waves with start times at 8:00am and 3:00pm, please check the schedule for individual team start times as they will vary depending on wave/seed

Recent 14R2-Gilbert Team Page News

No news currently found.